1 Bedroom
DISCOVER THE WORLD OF RIVER GREEN
River Green offers a thoughtfully designed residential experience. This location seamlessly blends homes with vibrant community spaces, fostering a dynamic living environment. Residents can enjoy proximity to a range of educational institutions, diverse retail options, and green areas. The development promotes a refined lifestyle with ample opportunities for connection and convenience, enhancing daily living.
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Gain early access to comprehensive details for River Green. Explore detailed floor plans, site layouts, current pricing information, and potential initial offers. Connect with us to gather all available materials for this upcoming residence.
River Green
River Green
嘉溪绿苑
Singapore
Central Region
Local
D9 - ORCHARD, CAIRNHILL, RIVER VALLEY
RIVER VALLEY GREEN
524
99 YEARS
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
30 JUNE 2030
100,032sqft
P&T Consultants
01687M TS 21 River Valley Green
Wing Tai Holdings Limited
Discover a collection of well-appointed residences, from 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom homes, Sky Suites, and Penthouses. Each space is a testament to thoughtful design, maximizing utility and flow. Enjoy versatile layouts crafted for adaptability, ensuring every corner serves a purpose with grace and functionality.
River Green
Discover a host of thoughtfully designed amenity spaces crafted for diverse lifestyles. From serene green pockets to vibrant social zones, River Green offers a refreshing blend of relaxation and activity. Enjoy spaces for fitness, leisure, and community connection, all within easy reach, enhancing your daily experience.
Seamless Connectivity
Enjoy excellent access with major MRT lines nearby, including the Thomson East Coast Line, North South Line, and East West Line, connecting you effortlessly.
Vibrant Lifestyle & Conveniences
Explore a diverse array of retail and dining experiences at nearby destinations like Great World City, Valley Point, and Orchard Road. Delight in local flavors at popular hawker centers such as Zion Riverside Food Centre and Tiong Bahru Market.
Green Spaces & Wellness
Embrace the tranquility of nearby green spaces, ideal for leisurely strolls or invigorating activities. Access community hubs that offer diverse recreational options for a balanced lifestyle.
Trains (MRT & LRT)
TE15 Great World
MRT
140 mTE16 Havelock
MRT
720 mNS23 Somerset
MRT
900 mBus Stops
The Trillium
Kim Seng Rd
100 mThe Cosmopolitan
River Valley Rd
150 mOpp Great World City
Kim Seng Rd
150 mPrimary Schools
River Valley Primary School
2 River Valley Green
350 mAlexandra Primary School
2a Prince Charles Crescent
1060 mZhangde Primary School
51 Jalan Membina
1410 mSecondary Schools
Gan Eng Seng School
1 Henderson Road
1220 mCrescent Girls' School
357 Tanglin Road
1720 mSchool Of The Arts, Singapore
1 Zubir Said Drive
1810 mInternational Schools
Dynamics International School
583 Orchard Road #13-02/03 Forum The Shopping Mall Singapore 238884
1340 mFuren International School
8 Claymore Hill Singapore 229572
1410 mEtonhouse International School (orchard)
10 Tanglin Rd #01-01 Singapore 247908
1490 mSupermarkets
Great World City
Central
200 mValley Point
Central
690 mCathay Cineleisure Orchard
Central
820 mHealthcare
Guardian Pharmacy (great World City)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mUnity By Fairprice (ugwc)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mWatson's Personal Care Stores Pte Ltd (great World City)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mRiver Green
|
Type & Size |
No. of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Bedroom |
15 Units |
420 - 420 sqft |
$1,404,000 - $1,478,000 ($3,343 - $3,519 PSF) |
|
1 Bedroom + Study |
2 Units |
452 - 452 sqft |
$1,542,000 - $1,554,000 ($3,412 - $3,438 PSF) |
|
2 Bedroom (Premium) |
9 Units |
603 - 603 sqft |
$2,155,000 - $2,206,000 ($3,574 - $3,658 PSF) |
|
2 Bedroom + Study |
3 Units |
657 - 657 sqft |
$2,366,000 - $2,409,000 ($3,601 - $3,667 PSF) |
|
3 Bedroom |
3 Units |
872 - 872 sqft |
$3,123,000 - $3,159,000 ($3,581 - $3,623 PSF) |
River Green
Experience a refined living environment at River Green, where multi-level facilities offer diverse leisure and wellness options. Enjoy breathtaking vistas from various vantage points, enhancing every aspect of your daily life. Thoughtfully designed spaces foster connection and personal tranquility, creating a harmonious setting.
Our dedicated team offers concierge services to assist you with inquiries regarding River Green. Learn about current availability, detailed pricing information, and arrange a personalized viewing appointment. We are here to facilitate your journey in discovering this well-appointed home. Contact us today for comprehensive support.
Contact Us Today